v

您的位置:VeryCD综艺晚会典礼

综艺资源事务区


《2010年加拿大朱诺音乐奖颁奖典礼》(The 2010 Juno Awards)更新720p版本[720p][HDTV]

  • 状态: 精华资源
  • 摘要:
    发行时间2010年04月18日
    地区加拿大
    语言英语
  • 时间: 2010/04/19 18:33:23 发布 | 2010/04/21 18:53:44 更新
  • 分类: 综艺  晚会典礼 

life_is_good

精华资源: 6571

全部资源: 7301

相关: 分享到新浪微博   转播到腾讯微博   分享到开心网   分享到人人   分享到QQ空间   订阅本资源RSS更新   美味书签  subtitle
该内容尚未提供权利证明,无法提供下载。
中文名2010年加拿大朱诺音乐奖颁奖典礼
英文名The 2010 Juno Awards
资源格式HDTV
版本更新720p版本[720p]
发行时间2010年04月18日
电视台CTV
主持人CTV
地区加拿大
语言英语
简介

IPB Image

◎片  名 The 2010 Juno Awards
◎译  名 2010年加拿大朱诺音乐奖颁奖典礼
◎年  代 2010
◎影片类型 综艺
◎片  长 01:31:27
◎国  家 加拿大
◎字  幕 无

◎简  介 

IPB Image

IPB Image

朱诺奖 (Juno Awards)是授与加拿大音乐艺术家以及团体的奖项,可被视为雷同于美国格莱美奖的音乐奖项。由Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences所组成,此奖项始于 1964年 and were presented by RPM Magazine as the '金叶奖', with the winners chosen by a poll of the magazine's readers. 在1971年此奖项易名为'朱诺奖(Juno Awards)',取名自罗马神话的神祇 Juno之名。在1996年,为了纪念朱诺奖25周年发行了Oh What A Feeling: A Vital Collection Of Canadian Music这个4张CD的套装专辑,收录了自1960年代以来受到欢迎的加拿大歌手演绎之歌曲。在2001年另一套4张CD的套装专辑也因庆祝朱诺奖30 周年纪念而发行。于1970年创立的朱诺奖始称金叶奖,后来以古罗马女神朱诺命名。朱诺奖颁奖典礼最初的参加者不到100人,今天已成为荟萃多种音乐活动和各国流行乐坛耆宿新秀的音乐盛筵,并在世界各地拥有了大批观众。

一年一度的朱诺奖评选活动异彩纷呈,好戏连台:包括各奖项获提名者在内的大批艺人在主办城市轮番举办演唱会;当红艺人接受媒体采访并与公众见面。此外还有旨在为音乐事业募捐的朱诺杯冰球大腕与歌坛明星才艺对抗赛,这一节目最受歌迷欢迎,已成功举办了5届。
2008年颁奖典礼前,主办城市卡尔加里宣布3月份为“音乐月”,使卡尔加里提前变成音乐的海洋。为凸显“卡尔加里与音乐同在”的主题,全城大型音乐活动举办了150余场。

朱诺奖电视转播始于1975年,由国营的加拿大广播公司负责,风格庄重典雅,但收视率一直不高。2002年,加拿大最大私营电视台加拿大电视网取得朱诺奖独家转播权,动用商业手段和多媒体加以精心包装和大力推销,并将颁奖典礼从多伦多移至加拿大东部沿海的纽芬兰省圣约翰斯市,使当年颁奖典礼收视率骤升 24%。朱诺奖从此令人刮目相看。

此后,朱诺奖颁奖典礼先后在渥太华、埃德蒙顿、温尼伯、哈利法克斯和萨斯卡通等城市轮流举行,影响日增。与此同时,加拿大电视网凭借自身雄厚的资源,通过旗下音乐频道、时尚频道、MTV加拿大频道以及最受欢迎的娱乐新闻节目制作播出了大批与朱诺奖有关的节目,声势不断壮大。从2002年起,朱诺奖颁奖典礼拥有的加拿大观众人数每年都保持在140万以上。

2006年,朱诺奖颁奖典礼首次通过美国MTV2电视频道和其他一些国家的MTV频道直播。当年,观看朱诺奖颁奖典礼的全球观众达到2.5亿人。

如今,由加拿大唱片艺术与科学学会主办的朱诺奖奖项已增至44个,涵盖流行、摇滚、爵士、节奏布鲁斯、古典、乡村、民间、器乐、说唱等音乐类型以及专辑设计、录音等音乐技术领域,其中大部分奖项的获奖者通过唱片发行量确定。虽然有人批评朱诺奖日趋商业化,但不可否认的是,朱诺奖已成为加拿大音乐人显示实力、走向世界的重要平台。

==========================================

Artist of the Year

Winner: K'Naan

Other Nominees:

* Jann Arden
* Michael Bublé
* Diana Krall
* Johnny Reid

Group of the Year

Winner: Metric

Other nominees:

* Billy Talent
* Blue Rodeo
* Hedley
* The Tragically Hip

New Artist of the Year

Winner: Drake

Other nominees:

* Justin Bieber
* Danny Fernandes
* Carly Rae Jepsen
* Shiloh

New Group of the Year

Winner: Arkells

Other Nominees:

* Down With Webster
* The New Cities
* Stereos
* Ten Second Epic

Jack Richardson Producer of the Year

Winner: Bob Rock, "Haven't Met You Yet" and "Baby (You've Got What It Takes)" (Michael Bublé, Crazy Love)

Other Nominees:

* Kevin Churko, "Look Where You're Walking" (Modern Science Mimortl, Modern Science, produced with Kane Churko); "The Dream" (In This Moment, The Dream)
* David Foster, "Cry Me A River" and "All Of Me" (Michael Bublé, Crazy Love)
* Fred St-Gelais, “Plaisirs amers” and “C'est mois” (Marie-Mai, Version 3.0)
* Michael Phillip Wojewoda "Palm Trees" and "The Key (Different Than I Used To Be)" (Jennifer LFO, Songs from the Alien Beacon, produced with Jennifer Foster)

Recording Engineer of the Year

Winner: Dan Brodbeck, "Apple Of My Eye" and "Be Careful" (Dolores O’Riordan, No Baggage)

Other Nominees:

* John Bailey, "I Can't Make You Love Me" (Sophie Milman, Take Love Easy); "Havana City" (Hilario Duran, Motion)
* John Drew, "Oh! The Boss Is Coming!" and "Pullin' Punches" (Arkells, Jackson Square)
* Darryl Neudorf, "And When You Wake Up" (Blue Rodeo, The Things We Left Behind); "Fever" (Neko Case, Middle Cyclone)
* Denis Tougas, "Save Your Love" and "The Mad Mile" (Kirsten Jones, The Mad Mile)

Songwriter of the Year

Winner: K'naan - "Wavin Flag" (written with B. Mars, P. Lawrence and J. Daval), "Take A Minute", "If Rap Gets Jealous" (written with G. Eaton and B. West) (K'naan, Troubadour)

Other nominees:

* Michael Bublé - "Haven’t Met You Yet", "Hold On" (written with Alan Chang and Amy S. Foster) (Michael Bublé, Crazy Love)
* Emily Haines and James Shaw - "Gimme Sympathy", "Sick Muse", "Help I’m Alive" (Metric, Fantasies)
* Carly Rae Jepsen and Ryan Stewart - "Tug Of War", "Bucket", "Money And The Ego" (Carly Rae Jepsen, Tug of War)
* Joel Plaskett - "Through & Through & Through", "Deny, Deny, Deny", "All The Way Down The Line" (Joel Plaskett, Three)

Fan Choice Award

Winner: Michael Bublé

Other nominees:[23]

* Maxime Landry
* Nickelback
* Johnny Reid
* Ginette Reno

Nominated albums
Album of the Year

Winner: Crazy Love - Michael Bublé

Other nominees:

* Billy Talent III - Billy Talent
* Quiet Nights - Diana Krall
* Dance with Me - Johnny Reid
* My World - Justin Bieber

Aboriginal Recording of the Year

Winner: We Are - Digging Roots

Other Nominees:

* Distant Morning Star - Digawolf
* Sing Soul Girl - Inez
* Swagger - Lucie Idlout
* Trail of Tears - Wayne Lavallee

Adult Alternative Album of the Year

Winner: Three - Joel Plaskett

Other Nominees:

* How to Fall Down in Public - Howie Beck
* Masters of the Burial - Amy Millan
* Nineteen Seventy-Seven - 1977
* Way Down Here - Cuff the Duke

Alternative Album of the Year

Winner: Fantasies - Metric

Other Nominees:

* Face Control - Handsome Furs
* I Can Wonder What You Did with Your Day - Julie Doiron
* Post-Nothing - Japandroids
* Sainthood - Tegan & Sara

Blues Album of the Year

Winner: The Corktown Sessions - Jack de Keyzer

Other Nominees:

* From the Water - Colin Linden
* I Need a Hat - Downchild
* Low Fidelity - Treasa Levasseur
* Steady Movin' - Carlos del Junco

Recording Package of the Year

Winner: Martin Bernard, Stéphane Cocke, Thomas Csano: Beats on Canvas, Beats on Canvas

Other Nominees:

* Thomas Csano, Alex McLean: Wooden Arms, Patrick Watson
* Rachelle Dupere, Derek Henderson, Evan Kaminsky: Masters Of The Burial, Amy Millan
* Alex Durlak: Potential Things, Canaille
* Justin Ellsworth, Vanessa Heins, Daniel Romano, Ken Reaume: Bring Me Your Love (special edition), City and Colour

Children's Album of the Year

Winner: Love My New Shirt - Norman Foote

Other Nominees:

* Action Packed - Bobs & Lolo
* I'm Me! - Charlie Hope
* Walk On - The Kerplunks
* We Share The Earth - The Bee's Knees

Contemporary Christian/Gospel Album of the Year

Winner: Where's Our Revolution - Matt Brouwer

Other Nominees:

* Dear Diary - FM Static
* Devotion - Steve Bell
* Welcome to the Masquerade - Thousand Foot Krutch
* What I Gotta Say - Janelle

Classical Album of the Year (large ensemble)

Winner: Mathieu, Shostakovich, Mendelssohn: Concertino & Concertos - Alain Lefèvre & London Mozart Players

Other Nominees:

* Bartók - Les Violons du Roy
* Bruckner 8 - Yannick Nézet-Séguin & Orchestre Métropolitain
* Mendelssohn – Piano Concertos 1 & 2 – Symphony No. 5 - Louis Lortie and Orchestre symphonique de Québec
* Selections From the 2009 National Tour - National Youth Orchestra of Canada

Classical Album of the Year (solo or chamber ensemble)

Winner: Joel Quarrington: Garden Scene - Joel Quarrington

Other Nominees:

* El Dorado - Caroline Léonardelli
* James Ehnes plays Paganini 24 Caprices - James Ehnes
* Philip Glass : Portrait - Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
* Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence, Quartet No. 1 - I Musici de Montréal

Classical Album of the Year (vocal or choral performance)

Winner: Adrianne Pieczonka sings Puccini - Adrianne Pieczonka

Other Nominees:

* Gomidas Songs - Isabel Bayrakdarian
* Melodiya: Glinka, Mussorgsky, Rachmaninov, Tchaikovsky - Orchestre Radio-Canada Musique
* Porpora Arias - Karina Gauvin
* Songs By Ravel - Gerald Finley

Francophone Album of the Year

Winner: Les sentinelles dorment - Andrea Lindsay

Other Nominees:

* Dans mon corps - Les Trois Accords
* Mille excuses milady - Jean Leloup
* Un serpent sous ses fleurs - Yann Perreau
* Un toi dans ma tête - Luc de Larochellière

Instrumental Album of the Year

Winner: As Seen Through Windows - Belle Orchestre

Other Nominees:

* Beats on Canvas - Beats on Canvas
* L'île de Sept Villes - The Hylozoists
* Trifecta - Pavlo, Rik Emmett and Oscar Lopez
* Yalla Yalla! - Sultans of String

International Album of the Year

Winner: Only By The Night - Kings of Leon

Other Nominees:

* Circus - Britney Spears
* The E.N.D. - Black Eyed Peas
* Fearless - Taylor Swift
* I Dreamed A Dream - Susan Boyle

Contemporary Jazz Album of the Year

Winner: The Happiness Project - Charles Spearin

Other Nominees:

* Infernal Machines - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
* Motion - Hilario Duran
* Silverbirch - John Roney
* Songbook Vol. 1 - Kirk MacDonald Quartet

Traditional Jazz Album of the Year

Winner: It's About Time - Terry Clarke

Other Nominees:

* Bluesy Lunedi - Alain Bédard
* Pleased To Meet You - Oliver Jones and Hank Jones
* Regeneration - Al Henderson Septet
* Strands II - Darren Sigesmund

Vocal Jazz Album of the Year

Winner: Ranee Lee Lives Upstairs - Ranee Lee

Other Nominees:

* Haven't We Met? - Emilie-Claire Barlow
* I Like Men - Carol Welsman
* Lovelight - Michael Kaeshammer
* Quiet Nights - Diana Krall

Pop Album of the Year

Winner: Crazy Love - Michael Bublé

Other Nominees:

* The Listening - LIGHTS
* My World - Justin Bieber
* The Show Must Go - Hedley
* Stereos - Stereos

Rock Album of the Year

Winner: Billy Talent III - Billy Talent

Other Nominees:

* Dark Horse - Nickelback
* Life Starts Now - Three Days Grace
* Old Crows/Young Cardinals - Alexisonfire
* We Are The Same - The Tragically Hip

Roots and Traditional Album of the Year (Solo)

Winner: Hunter, Hunter, Amelia Curran

Other Nominees:

* Achin In Yer Bones, Romi Mayes
* Losin’ Lately Gambler, Corb Lund
* Pink Strat, Bahamas
* Queen’s Hotel, John Wort Hannam

Roots and Traditional Album of the Year (Group)

Winner: Good Lovelies, Good Lovelies

Other Nominees:

* Annie Lou, Annie Lou
* Let's Just Stay Here, Carolyn Mark and NQ Arbuckle
* Lost Channels, Great Lake Swimmers
* No Fool for Trying, Madison Violet

World Music Album of the Year

Winner: Comfortably Mine, Dominic Mancuso

Other Nominees:

* Alex Cuba, Alex Cuba
* La danse de l’exilé, Karim Saada
* Slide to Freedom 2: Make a Better World, Doug Cox and Salil Bhatt
* Sunplace, Jaffa Road

Nominated releases
Single of the Year

Winner: "Haven't Met You Yet" - Michael Bublé

Other Nominees:

* "Anybody Listening" - Classified
* "Best I Ever Had" - Drake
* "Love Is A First" - The Tragically Hip
* "Rusted from the Rain" - Billy Talent

Classical Composition of the Year

Winner: "Lament In The Trampled Garden", Marjan Mozetich (album, Lament in the Trampled Garden)

Other Nominees:

* "Angels In Flight", Marjan Mozetich (album, Lament in the Trampled Garden)
* "Dreams Of Flying", Rob Teehan (performed by National Youth Orchestra of Canada)
* "Earth Songs", Stephen Chatman (album, Earth Songs)
* "Nocturne", Leonard Enns (DaCapo Chamber Choir album, Shadowland)

Country Album of the Year

Winner: Dance With Me, Johnny Reid

Other Nominees:

* Believe, Emerson Drive
* Go, Doc Walker
* The Long Way Home, Terri Clark
* The Road Hammers II, The Road Hammers

Dance Recording of the Year

Winner: For Lack of a Better Name, Deadmau5

Other Nominees:

* I’m No Human, Misstress Barbara
* "Runnin", Doman and Gooding with Dru and Lincoln
* "Shine 4U", Carmen and Camille
* Thunderheist, Thunderheist

Music DVD of the Year

Winner: Iron Maiden: Flight 666 (Iron Maiden), Stefan Demetriou, Sam Dunn, Scott McFadyen, Rod Smallwood, Andy Taylor

Other Nominees:

* Acoustic – Friends & Total Strangers (The Trews), John-Angus MacDonald, Tim Martin, Larry Wanagas
* Drum! Live (Drum!), Daniel Brooker, Brookes Diamond, Doris Mason, Colin Smeltzer, Aaron Young
* Miroir Noir (Arcade Fire), Arcade Fire, Vincent Morisset
* Snakes & Arrows Live (Rush), Pegi Cecconi, Ray Danniels, François Lamoureaux, Pierre Lamoureaux, Allan Weinrib

R&B/Soul Recording of the Year

Winner: "Lonesome Highway", Jacksoul

Other Nominees:

* The Black Book, Jully Black
* The Bridge, Melanie Fiona
* Intro, Danny Fernandes
* The Long Way Home, Jarvis Church

Rap Recording of the Year

Winner: So Far Gone, Drake

Other nominees:

* Self Explanatory, Classified
* "Still Fly", Big Page, Drake, & U.G.O. Crew
* Troubadour, K'naan
* Yes!, k-os

Reggae Recording of the Year

Winner: Gonna Be Alright, Dubmatix with Prince Blanco

Other Nominees:

* American Dream, Carl Henry III
* Breaking Up, Tanya Mullings
* Show Me The Way, Kim Davis
* Wha-La-La-Leng, Ghislain Poirier with Face-T

Video of the Year

Winner: "Little Bit of Red" - Serena Ryder

Other Nominees:

* "Anybody Listening" - Classified
* "Heavens to Purgatory" - The Most Serene Republic
* "It's Okay" - Land of Talk
* "Mr. Hurricane" - Beast

代码
SunZero
!06

Release Name----- The.2010.Juno.Awards.HDTV.XviD-2HD
Release Date----- 04/19/2010
Release Size----- 699Mb
Source----------- HDTV
Play Time-------- 01:31:27
Resolution------- 624x352
Frame Rate------- 29.97
Video Bitrate---- 926kbps
Video Codec------ XVID
Audio ----------- 48000 Hz 2ch, 128kbps
Audio Codec------ MP3

Think you have what it takes to be a part of 2X?
dosequis@cryptomail.org

RESPECT TO

FQM

2x
SunZero 2oo6

正在读取……

这里是其它用户补充的资源(我也要补充):

暂无补充资源
正在加载,请稍等...

点击查看所有16网友评论

 

(?) [公告]留口水、评论相关规则 | [活动]每日签到 轻松领取电驴经验

    小贴士:
  1. 类似“顶”、“沙发”之类没有营养的文字,对勤劳贡献的楼主来说是令人沮丧的反馈信息。
  2. 提问之前请再仔细看一遍楼主的说明,或许是您遗漏了。
  3. 勿催片。请相信驴友们对分享是富有激情的,如果确有更新版本,您一定能搜索到。
  4. 请勿到处挖坑绊人、招贴广告。既占空间让人厌烦,又没人会搭理,于人于己都无利。
  5. 如果您发现自己的评论不见了,请参考以上4条。